CHOOSE  LANGUAGE

HOME       OUR COMPANY       OUR PRODUCTS       QUALITY     SAMPLE REQUEST       PRICE REQUEST      LINKS     

 

» Ajowan Oil
» Blue Chamomile Oil
» Calamus Oil
» Carrot Seed Oil
» Celery Seed Oil
» Cypriol/Nagarmotha Oil
» Davana Oil
» Dill Seed Oil
» Juniper Berry Oil
» Kapoor Kachari/Heydichium Oil
» Lemongrass Oil
» Palmarosa Oil
» Spikenard/Jatamansi Oil
» Valerian Oil

 

...

....

Welcome to the world of 100% Natural Essential Oils...

 

BLUE CHAMOMILE OIL


Botanical name: Chamomilla matricaria

Common name: Blue Chamonile

Plant part: Dried Flowers with Stalks

Country of Origin: India
Extraction method: Steam distilled

Odour: THE OIL IS EXTENSIVELY SWEET, HARBACEOUS-COUMARIN LIKE WITH A FRESH FULLY UNDERTONE


Little about Chamomile

Blue chamomile oil has a higher azulene content then Roman chamomile oil. This constituent also gives the oil its characteristic blue color. The azulene is not present in the fresh flower but is produced during the process of distillation. The name Matricaria comes from the Latin matrix, meaning “womb”, because of its widespread use by women for gynecological conditions. 

Uses

IN COSMETICS, PERFUMARY AND AS A FLAVOURING AGENT, AROMATHERAPEUTIC USES FOR SKIN (ACNE, ALLERGIES, ECZEMA, INFLAMED SKIN CONDITIONS, SHAMPOOS AND STRESS RELATED DISORDERS).

 
       
 

Born in 1925,Family Operated fourth Generation Perfumers with the latest state of Art Distillation Plant in Central India, Madhya Pradesh(M.P) Manufacturing & Exporting Indian Origin Conventional & Organic  Essential Oils like Cypriol,Ajowan,Carrot Seed, Celery Seed,Calamus,Davana,Dill Seed, Juniper Berry, Palmarosa,Kapoor Kachari.

Our motto is to provide the Natural Essential Oils in its Pure Form and Believe that Quality Speaks more than words.

We welcome you to our world of Naturals !

       

LEGAL NOTICES     CONTACT

 Website Designed and Developed by : RAHAGA CREATIONS